MARCOE ENGINEERING LIMITEDActive

Company number 03754286Private limited companyIncorporated 1999

Key figures

£4,545,999+35.4%
Net assets 2024/25
+14.1%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
02 m4 m6 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover12,190,22615,177,77812,459,45212,340,24315,663,703
Profit for the year530,117513,812687,727-728,8501,187,627
Cash at bank and in hand647,17368,2631,485,329538,4392,145,851
Total assets6,277,0736,539,2235,799,6945,709,7026,869,273
Total liabilities3,391,3903,139,7281,712,4722,351,3302,323,274
Net assets / total equity2,885,6833,399,4954,087,2223,358,3724,545,999
Average number of employees5041404548
Average pay (per year)41,92245,86146,44546,48554,437

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of electrical engineering contractors. Our main work sectors are commercial, data centres, food industry, healthcare, pharmaceutical, public sector and some residential schemes.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: MARCOE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company

MARCOE ENGINEERING LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03754286. It was incorporated on 19 Apr 1999. Its status is active. The registered office is in Welwyn garden city (AL7). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is electrical installation (43210).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £15,663,703. Profit for the year was £1,187,627. Net assets were £4,545,999, up 35.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,145,851. Total assets were £6,869,273 and total liabilities £2,323,274. The company had an average of 48 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 29 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 3 May 2027.