BESTWAY CONTRACT CLEANING & SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITEDActive

Company number 03764882Private limited companyIncorporated 1999

Key figures

£30,591+48.9%
Net assets 2024/25
+8.8%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
010 k20 k30 k40 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 k100 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover50,68166,10580,18581,80270,320
Profit for the year10,28415,37920,53816,81617,040
Cash at bank and in hand10,4847,93926,14711,19014,488
Total assets77,78573,32375,53160,57464,358
Total liabilities55,96752,12649,79640,02333,767
Net assets / total equity21,81821,19725,73520,55130,591
Average number of employees32523

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: BESTWAY CONTRACT CLEANING & SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company

BESTWAY CONTRACT CLEANING & SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03764882. It was incorporated on 5 May 1999. Its status is active. The registered office is in Luton (LU4). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other service activities n.e.c. (96090).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 May 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £70,320. Profit for the year was £17,040. Net assets were £30,591, up 48.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £14,488. Total assets were £64,358 and total liabilities £33,767. The company had an average of 3 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 19 May 2027.