ALKANE LIMITEDActive

Company number 03842858Private limited companyIncorporated 1999

Key figures

£204,088+1.4%
Net assets 2024/25
+2.5%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
0100 k200 k300 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0200 k400 k600 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £12,800 (82% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£12,800
2023/24£8,500
2022/23£5,800
2021/22£10,000
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover96,00828,82627,71625,26728,731
Profit for the year4,02013,53915,99611,94915,644
Cash at bank and in hand20,99830,49532,85335,55522,486
Total assets458,660478,271482,012486,489476,438
Total liabilities274,600290,672284,217285,245272,350
Net assets / total equity184,060187,599197,795201,244204,088
Average number of employees00000
Dividends paid—10,0005,8008,50012,800

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: ALKANE LIMITED

Company

ALKANE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03842858. It was incorporated on 16 Sep 1999. Its status is active. The registered office is in Hartlepool (TS26). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (68209).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £28,731. Profit for the year was £15,644. Net assets were £204,088, up 1.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £22,486. Total assets were £476,438 and total liabilities £272,350. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 8 Sep 2027.