RESAPOL LIMITEDActive

Company number 03863571Private limited companyIncorporated 1999

Key figures

£421,058+15.2%
Net assets 2025
+52.3%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
0200 k400 k600 k202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m202320242025
Filed accounts2023–2025
202320242025
Turnover20,723,56320,435,30425,074,614
Profit for the year15,372183,991235,460
Cash at bank and in hand97,322225,54192,300
Total assets5,708,3546,701,4836,802,710
Total liabilities5,507,0466,314,9446,359,743
Net assets / total equity181,607365,598421,058
Average number of employees585552
Average pay (per year)37,80145,40152,046

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Fair review of the business Turnover has increased by 23% this year however gross margins have increased to 25% resulting in an increase in gross profit for the year. The current growth strategy continues to be implemented and monitored. Our focus continues to be to further widen the customer base and develop long term strategic relationships with all our customers. Our strategic objectives remain to continue to build the company's profitability, drive return on capital employed and maintain an appropriate capital structure. Current trading is good and improving, and we are confident in the outlook given the strategy we have in place. We expect to make further progress in the current financial year. Principal Risks and Uncertainties The Directors are committed to identifying , evaluating and managing the principal risks and uncertainties facing the company. These risks are identified and assessed regularly and are measured against a defined set of criteria which includes the likelihood of occurrence and potential impact on the company. This information is combined to form a consolidated view of risk and ensures that we continue to improve our risk management process and the quality of risk information generated, whilst at the same time maintaining a simple and practical approach. The directors believe a successful risk management framework balances risk and reward and applies reasoned judgement and consideration of likelihood and impact in determining the company’s principal

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: RESAPOL LIMITED

Company

RESAPOL LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03863571. It was incorporated on 22 Oct 1999. Its status is active. The registered office is in Manchester (M29). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of chemical products (46750).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files medium company accounts. Turnover was £25,074,614. Profit for the year was £235,460. Net assets were £421,058, up 15.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £92,300. Total assets were £6,802,710 and total liabilities £6,359,743. The company had an average of 52 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2023–2025).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 4 of 4 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 1 Mar 2027.