TOTAL ASSIST RECRUITMENT LIMITEDActive

Company number 03869014Private limited companyIncorporated 1999

Key figures

£332,757+54.3%
Net assets 2024/25
-39.1%
Average annual change 2020/21–2024/25
01 m2 m3 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

TOTAL ASSIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

No dividends were paid in the financial year.

History
2024/25£0
2023/24£686,455
2022/23£1,277,000
2021/22£796,000
2020/21£950,500
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover22,008,14925,242,53821,991,75015,759,842—
Profit for the year2,545,324804,872282,086-385,798165,888
Cash at bank and in hand1,492,063662,749581,208225,60880,468
Total assets6,177,9836,442,1085,754,1994,282,0384,356,908
Total liabilities3,755,5624,010,8154,276,6094,066,3984,336,821
Net assets / total equity2,422,4212,431,2931,477,590215,640332,757
Average number of employees595964540
Average pay (per year)53,75665,08762,45257,982—
Dividends paid-950,500-796,000-1,277,000-686,4550

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of of the recruitment and placement of staff in the

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: TOTAL ASSIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company

TOTAL ASSIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03869014. It was incorporated on 1 Nov 1999. Its status is active. The registered office is in Kingston upon thames (KT1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is temporary employment agency activities (78200).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Nov 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £165,888. Net assets were £332,757, up 54.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £80,468. Total assets were £4,356,908 and total liabilities £4,336,821. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 4 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 8 Oct 2027.