VELTA INTERNATIONAL LTDActive

Company number 03873306Private limited companyIncorporated 1999

Key figures

£1,597,008+18.8%
Net assets 2024/25
+22.2%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
0500 k1 m1.5 m2 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

VELTA INTERNATIONAL LTD does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2021/22

Dividends paid in the financial year: £892,400 (93% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover29,749,85726,844,163———
Profit for the year312,851961,906129,466315,766252,445
Cash at bank and in hand175,361338,464679,675612,991407,105
Total assets10,296,7595,518,6694,170,1705,133,4845,925,115
Total liabilities9,396,9344,549,3383,141,3733,788,9214,328,107
Net assets / total equity899,825969,3311,028,7971,344,5631,597,008
Average number of employees354139360
Average pay (per year)44,21145,37949,22250,075—
Dividends paid—892,400———

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of freight forwarding.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: VELTA INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company

VELTA INTERNATIONAL LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03873306. It was incorporated on 8 Nov 1999. Its status is active. The registered office is in Witham (CM8). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is freight transport by road (49410).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Nov 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £252,445. Net assets were £1,597,008, up 18.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £407,105. Total assets were £5,925,115 and total liabilities £4,328,107. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 7 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 10 Feb 2027.