AFFINITY WOODLAND WORKERS CO-OPERATIVE LTDActive

Company number 03910698Private company limited by guaranteeIncorporated 2000

Key figures

£35,609+29.4%
Net assets 2024/25
+9.6%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
010 k20 k30 k40 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
025 k50 k75 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover1,4042,2591,5096391,045
Profit for the year9351,6607985228,088
Cash at bank and in hand2,7304,5125,4335,95513,043
Total assets53,75655,41656,21556,61463,702
Total liabilities29,09329,09329,09329,09328,093
Net assets / total equity24,66326,32327,12227,52135,609
Average number of employees00000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principle activity of the company has been to continue to provide examples of sustainable living and working by managing the land at Steward Wood in a sustainable manner using the principles of permaculture and forest gardening.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: AFFINITY WOODLAND WORKERS CO-OPERATIVE LTD

Company

AFFINITY WOODLAND WORKERS CO-OPERATIVE LTD is a private company limited by guarantee registered with Companies House under company number 03910698. It was incorporated on 20 Jan 2000. Its status is active. The registered office is in Newton abbot (TQ13). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is mixed farming (01500), silviculture and other forestry activities (02100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £1,045. Profit for the year was £8,088. Net assets were £35,609, up 29.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £13,043. Total assets were £63,702 and total liabilities £28,093. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 3 Feb 2027.