CORRIGENDA LIMITEDActive

Company number 03920337Private limited companyIncorporated 2000

Key figures

£2,684,495+5.5%
Net assets 2025
+15.7%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2025
01 m2 m3 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242025

CORRIGENDA LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £2,044,000 (287% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£2,044,000
2023/24£120,000
2022/23£108,000
2021/22£116,708
2020/21£176,100
Filed accounts2020/21–2025
2020/212021/222022/232023/242025
Turnover24,713,30025,964,252———
Profit for the year618,563371,343496,672522,941711,051
Cash at bank and in hand820,978403,200339,0431,101,7861,575,700
Total assets6,962,3487,830,6468,849,26510,055,29210,208,860
Total liabilities5,801,5796,596,1016,483,9737,295,2287,365,831
Net assets / total equity1,497,2021,751,8372,140,5092,543,4502,684,495
Average number of employees1611691912052
Average pay (per year)36,22738,04837,92941,7493,972,695
Dividends paid176,100116,708108,000120,0002,044,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of mechanical and electrical facility services.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CORRIGENDA LIMITED

Company

CORRIGENDA LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 03920337. It was incorporated on 7 Feb 2000. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (EC1M). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is electrical installation (43210), plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (43220), combined facilities support activities (81100), other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £711,051. Net assets were £2,684,495, up 5.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,575,700. Total assets were £10,208,860 and total liabilities £7,365,831. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 6 Feb 2027.