RECRUIT 121 LIMITEDActive

Company number 04057549Private limited companyIncorporated 2000

Key figures

£1,403,596-23.5%
Net assets 2025
-10.7%
Average annual change 2020–2025
02 m4 m6 m202020212022202320242025

RECRUIT 121 LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m202020212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £661,002 (287% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£661,002
2024£3,470,850
2023£149,950
2022£349,950
2021£566,290
2020£257,239
Filed accounts2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Profit for the year656,7351,640,113816,262787,128229,944
Cash at bank and in hand933,4352,021,4211,261,4791,192,010891,635
Total assets5,311,3198,275,3089,000,7965,008,4603,612,977
Total liabilities2,744,2184,423,2444,482,4203,173,8062,209,381
Net assets / total equity2,561,9013,852,0644,518,3761,834,6541,403,596
Average number of employees404446420
Average pay (per year)—67,96753,69647,849—
Dividends paid566,290349,950149,9503,470,850661,002

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: RECRUIT 121 LIMITED

Company

RECRUIT 121 LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04057549. It was incorporated on 22 Aug 2000. Its status is active. The registered office is in Newport (NP20). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is temporary employment agency activities (78200).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files small company accounts. Profit for the year was £229,944. Net assets were £1,403,596, down 23.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £891,635. Total assets were £3,612,977 and total liabilities £2,209,381. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

3 persons with significant control are registered. 5 of 9 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 11 Feb 2027.