SWIIS (UK) LIMITEDActive

Company number 04080903Private limited companyIncorporated 2000

Key figures

£2-100.0%
Net assets 2024/25
-93.2%
Average annual change 2019/20–2024/25
0500 k1 m1.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Like most small UK companies, SWIIS (UK) LIMITED does not publish a profit and loss account (full accounts). The figures below come from the balance sheet.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover9,345,46011,770,214———
Profit for the year130,755943,687741,042449,946130,561
Cash at bank and in hand2,477,1922,533,309471,67166,319274
Total assets4,806,5975,618,3524,331,0673,558,9213,170,287
Total liabilities5,159,0785,829,0864,274,4783,985,1004,170,038
Net assets / total equity745,492859,1791,099,221607,1672
Average number of employees47455000
Average pay (per year)79,64366,43262,498——
Dividends paid800,000830,000501,000942,000737,726

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of the provision of supplying qualified and non-qualified staffing (recruitment) into the Social Care and Healthcare sectors across England and Scotland.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: SWIIS (UK) LIMITED

Company

SWIIS (UK) LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04080903. It was incorporated on 26 Sep 2000. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bristol (BS1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other activities of employment placement agencies (78109).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £130,561. Net assets were £2, down 100% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £274. Total assets were £3,170,287 and total liabilities £4,170,038. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 19 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 10 Oct 2027.