SOUTHERN DOORS & CUBICLES LIMITEDActive

Company number 04112088Private limited companyIncorporated 2000

Key figures

£905,686+5.8%
Net assets 2024/25
+9.7%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
0250 k500 k750 k1 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02 m4 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £170,000 (77% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£170,000
2023/24£150,000
2022/23£300,000
2021/22£300,000
2020/21£200,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover7,154,4548,349,5389,513,4977,528,8138,481,786
Profit for the year235,189381,534378,264220,813219,633
Cash at bank and in hand720,047863,6261,521,4651,013,183861,241
Total assets2,422,6202,260,2192,669,9162,344,0143,070,595
Total liabilities1,830,1291,584,3212,045,6411,679,1162,355,139
Net assets / total equity625,442706,976785,240856,053905,686
Average number of employees2625302828
Dividends paid200,000300,000300,000150,000170,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The company's principal activity during the year continued to be suppliers of joinery products and appliances to the construction industry.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: SOUTHERN DOORS & CUBICLES LIMITED

Company

SOUTHERN DOORS & CUBICLES LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04112088. It was incorporated on 22 Nov 2000. Its status is active. The registered office is in Great bridge west bromwich (B70). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (16230).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Jan 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £8,481,786. Profit for the year was £219,633. Net assets were £905,686, up 5.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £861,241. Total assets were £3,070,595 and total liabilities £2,355,139. The company had an average of 28 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

1 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 25 May 2027.