OPTIMUM DRYWALL SYSTEMS LIMITEDActive

Company number 04154809Private limited companyIncorporated 2001

Key figures

£1,238,267+24.1%
Net assets 2024/25
+2.1%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
0500 k1 m1.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02 m4 m6 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £449,504 (65% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£449,504
2023/24£409,504
2022/23£356,759
2021/22£395,050
2020/21£474,369
2019/20£365,391
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover12,750,12013,417,88520,380,04419,570,71718,032,853
Profit for the year534,579-305,936440,235850,711690,375
Cash at bank and in hand289,303538522,703658,852827,886
Total assets3,422,9172,989,5303,708,8104,930,1353,841,415
Total liabilities2,585,3332,852,7083,456,8974,245,5852,875,517
Net assets / total equity1,173,699472,713556,189997,3961,238,267
Average number of employees7060635350
Average pay (per year)17,25820,12124,29134,64240,041
Dividends paid474,369395,050356,759409,504449,504

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The company's principal activity during the year continued to be that of specialist drywall installation services.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: OPTIMUM DRYWALL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company

OPTIMUM DRYWALL SYSTEMS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04154809. It was incorporated on 6 Feb 2001. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bristol (BS5). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is plastering (43310), floor and wall covering (43330), painting (43341).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £18,032,853. Profit for the year was £690,375. Net assets were £1,238,267, up 24.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £827,886. Total assets were £3,841,415 and total liabilities £2,875,517. The company had an average of 50 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 3 of 4 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 20 Feb 2027.