BUDWEISER BUDVAR UK LIMITEDActive

Company number 04309989Private limited companyIncorporated 2001

Key figures

£391,896+50.3%
Net assets 2025
+119.9%
Average annual growth 2022–2025
0100 k200 k300 k400 k2022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2022202320242025
Filed accounts2022–2025
2022202320242025
Turnover17,933,43018,847,27219,085,06920,418,981
Profit for the year79,610109,580114,369131,102
Cash at bank and in hand1,240,3982,004,2311,495,4221,232,170
Total assets5,709,1976,404,6775,523,7115,418,248
Total liabilities5,099,5425,813,5315,242,4765,026,352
Net assets / total equity36,845146,425260,794391,896
Average number of employees18202323
Average pay (per year)69,48264,22067,01573,385

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: BUDWEISER BUDVAR UK LIMITED

Company

BUDWEISER BUDVAR UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04309989. It was incorporated on 24 Oct 2001. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bristol (BS20). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (46342).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £20,418,981. Profit for the year was £131,102. Net assets were £391,896, up 50.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,232,170. Total assets were £5,418,248 and total liabilities £5,026,352. The company had an average of 23 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2022–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 15 Sep 2027.