EVANS BELLHOUSE LIMITEDActive

Company number 04315643Private limited companyIncorporated 2001

Key figures

£5,298,581+3.7%
Net assets 2025
+21.6%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
02 m4 m6 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2019202020212022202320242025
Filed accounts2019–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover16,004,69512,789,2619,937,67810,480,15510,729,381
Profit for the year1,519,986633,459254,022275,258190,810
Cash at bank and in hand1,242,7711,537,077710,303692,736867,070
Total assets6,642,8336,297,4026,407,0146,624,0616,843,421
Total liabilities2,661,7011,648,1111,523,0011,480,1901,493,040
Net assets / total equity3,945,0324,578,4914,832,5135,107,7715,298,581
Average number of employees9991010
Average pay (per year)84,29055,51855,55352,39550,897

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: EVANS BELLHOUSE LIMITED

Company

EVANS BELLHOUSE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04315643. It was incorporated on 2 Nov 2001. Its status is active. The registered office is in Merseyside (L5). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (46730).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £10,729,381. Profit for the year was £190,810. Net assets were £5,298,581, up 3.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £867,070. Total assets were £6,843,421 and total liabilities £1,493,040. The company had an average of 10 employees. Figures are available for 7 financial years (2019–2025).

Control and charges

The company has 4 current directors. 2 persons with significant control are registered. 1 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 24 Sep 2027.