WESTMINSTER HOUSE RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITEDActive

Company number 04360520Private limited companyIncorporated 2002

Key figures

£2,396,363+4.9%
Net assets 2024/25
+7.2%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
01 m2 m3 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

WESTMINSTER HOUSE RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
01 m2 m3 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year470,540149,651171,752150,194111,575
Cash at bank and in hand210,546279,332400,705574,352782,093
Total assets1,916,4762,063,5102,279,2962,455,1102,555,051
Total liabilities48,80530,55442,44771,31758,183
Net assets / total equity1,813,1911,962,8422,134,5942,284,7882,396,363
Average number of employees1716171820

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

residential care home

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: WESTMINSTER HOUSE RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED

Company

WESTMINSTER HOUSE RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04360520. It was incorporated on 25 Jan 2002. Its status is active. The registered office is in Rochford (SS4). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other accommodation (55900).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Profit for the year was £111,575. Net assets were £2,396,363, up 4.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £782,093. Total assets were £2,555,051 and total liabilities £58,183. The company had an average of 20 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 8 Feb 2027.