OPTIMISE MEDIA (UK) LIMITEDActive

Company number 04455319Private limited companyIncorporated 2002

Key figures

£2,005,627-3.3%
Net assets 2024/25
+24.9%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
01 m2 m3 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £915,000 (109% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£915,000
2023/24£200,000
2022/23£1,355,000
2021/22£900,000
2020/21£406,431
2019/20£3,050,762
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover33,363,19441,840,73644,748,28449,376,05956,816,951
Profit for the year964,0141,441,1941,096,001822,901838,262
Cash at bank and in hand903,5971,050,5261,399,2601,721,630921,771
Total assets10,827,45214,292,93514,774,41515,738,03715,228,241
Total liabilities9,658,35312,578,94713,326,96013,658,70913,217,011
Net assets / total equity1,169,0991,713,9881,441,8522,073,7252,005,627
Average number of employees6064635955
Average pay (per year)37,63043,44143,79449,37953,349
Dividends paid-406,431-900,000-1,355,000-200,000-915,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Affiliate marketing

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: OPTIMISE MEDIA (UK) LIMITED

Company

OPTIMISE MEDIA (UK) LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04455319. It was incorporated on 6 Jun 2002. Its status is active. The registered office is in Norwich (NR2). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other information technology service activities (62090), advertising agencies (73110), media representation services (73120).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Aug 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £56,816,951. Profit for the year was £838,262. Net assets were £2,005,627, down 3.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £921,771. Total assets were £15,228,241 and total liabilities £13,217,011. The company had an average of 55 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

The company has 3 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 1 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Sep 2027.