CHESS ICT LIMITEDActive

Company number 04512773Private limited companyIncorporated 2002

Key figures

£29,096,757+10.3%
Net assets 2024/25
+95.5%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
010 m20 m30 m2020/212022/232024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 m40 m60 m2020/212022/232024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212022/232024/25
Turnover41,790,63933,353,60231,396,373
Profit for the year5,371,2372,122,7021,871,477
Cash at bank and in hand5,382,208611,7064,143,441
Total assets49,360,39137,706,05844,327,410
Total liabilities41,625,06711,314,49519,348,504
Net assets / total equity7,610,13926,391,56329,096,757
Average number of employees0330266
Average pay (per year)—28,62647,938

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: CHESS ICT LIMITED

Company

CHESS ICT LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04512773. It was incorporated on 16 Aug 2002. Its status is active. The registered office is in Macclesfield (SK10). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other service activities n.e.c. (96090).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Apr 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £31,396,373. Profit for the year was £1,871,477. Net assets were £29,096,757, up 10.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £4,143,441. Total assets were £44,327,410 and total liabilities £19,348,504. The company had an average of 266 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 2 of 3 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 21 Jul 2027.