VISION COMMERCIAL KITCHENS LIMITEDActive

Company number 04536293Private limited companyIncorporated 2002
⚠ Confirmation statement overdue. It was due on 14 Oct 2026.

Key figures

£2,757,980+14.2%
Net assets 2024/25
+14.2%
Average annual growth 2023/24–2024/25
01 m2 m3 m2023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £190,000 (36% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2023/24–2024/25
2023/242024/25
Turnover17,755,50713,830,333
Profit for the year678,801531,939
Cash at bank and in hand2,484,9591,601,827
Total assets7,493,0017,253,560
Total liabilities6,158,8405,525,478
Net assets / total equity2,416,0412,757,980
Average number of employees5554
Average pay (per year)47,23746,506
Dividends paid—-190,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: VISION COMMERCIAL KITCHENS LIMITED

Company

VISION COMMERCIAL KITCHENS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04536293. It was incorporated on 16 Sep 2002. Its status is active. The registered office is in Heywood (OL10). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (43999).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Sep 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £13,830,333. Profit for the year was £531,939. Net assets were £2,757,980, up 14.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,601,827. Total assets were £7,253,560 and total liabilities £5,525,478. The company had an average of 54 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023/24–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 4 of 9 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 14 Oct 2026.