TMC CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITEDActive

Company number 04543062Private limited companyIncorporated 2002

Key figures

£774,698+0.5%
Net assets 2023/24
+1.7%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2023/24
0200 k400 k600 k800 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/24

Ratios

2023/24
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m1.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/24

Dividends

from the accounts
2022/23

Dividends paid in the financial year: £21,706 (37% of the profit for the year).

History
2022/23£21,706
2021/22£16,800
2020/21£26,800
2019/20£16,800
Filed accounts2019/20–2023/24
2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/24
Turnover324,858264,262343,691382,079284,219
Profit for the year27,563-10,67262,73058,77720,831
Cash at bank and in hand439,593400,821437,80236,33648,883
Total assets1,091,4551,065,4721,105,5321,079,7141,091,399
Total liabilities374,824380,641375,688312,655319,593
Net assets / total equity725,138687,666733,596770,667774,698
Average number of employees65445
Dividends paid16,80026,80016,80021,706—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2024

The company has operated as a commercial finance broker

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: TMC CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED

Company

TMC CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04543062. It was incorporated on 24 Sep 2002. Its status is active. The registered office is in Whyteleafe (CR3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors (64921).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023/24 (period ending 31 Aug 2024); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £284,219. Profit for the year was £20,831. Net assets were £774,698, up 0.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £48,883. Total assets were £1,091,399 and total liabilities £319,593. The company had an average of 5 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2019/20–2023/24).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 1 of 1 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 8 Oct 2027.