INTERIM PARTNERS LIMITEDActive

Company number 04599477Private limited companyIncorporated 2002

Key figures

£559,969-27.2%
Net assets 2024/25
-28.7%
Average annual change 2019–2024/25
0500 k1 m1.5 m2 m2019202020232024/25

INTERIM PARTNERS LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2019202020232024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

No dividends were paid in the financial year.

History
2024/25£0
2023£741,011
2020£585,836
2019£419,500
Filed accounts2019–2024/25
2019202020232024/25
Turnover22,028,50019,121,785——
Profit for the year350,387-30,859582,179-209,494
Cash at bank and in hand128,10848,065537,878102,352
Total assets6,655,0706,512,0217,946,4457,197,045
Total liabilities6,077,0986,444,7037,796,2227,007,980
Net assets / total equity1,545,293928,598769,463559,969
Average number of employees4543610
Average pay (per year)79,11070,477108,266—
Dividends paid419,500585,836741,0110

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The Company is the primary trading company of the New Street Consulting Group of companies. The group operates as a people advisory firm, that finds interim and permanent executives as well as providing consultancy services in respect of leadership assessment & development, and talent strategy.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: INTERIM PARTNERS LIMITED

Company

INTERIM PARTNERS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04599477. It was incorporated on 25 Nov 2002. Its status is active. The registered office is in Leeds (LS1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is temporary employment agency activities (78200).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 May 2025); the company files full accounts. Loss for the year was £209,494. Net assets were £559,969, down 27.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £102,352. Total assets were £7,197,045 and total liabilities £7,007,980. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2019–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 6 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 8 Nov 2026.