BRADBURY FLOORING LIMITEDActive

Company number 04671925Private limited companyIncorporated 2003

Key figures

£273,282-10.2%
Net assets 2024/25
+26.0%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
0100 k200 k300 k400 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

BRADBURY FLOORING LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0250 k500 k750 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £37,500.

History
2024/25£37,500
2023/24£88,800
2022/23£67,000
2021/22£73,200
2020/21£39,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year16,678136,333120,081168,4576,318
Cash at bank and in hand64,50173,940214,645162,930162,516
Total assets385,967437,010455,756681,759538,737
Total liabilities268,316260,084217,594360,245258,120
Net assets / total equity108,593171,726224,807304,464273,282
Average number of employees1413131611
Dividends paid39,00073,20067,00088,80037,500

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: BRADBURY FLOORING LIMITED

Company

BRADBURY FLOORING LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04671925. It was incorporated on 20 Feb 2003. Its status is active. The registered office is in Leicester (LE3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is floor and wall covering (43330).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Profit for the year was £6,318. Net assets were £273,282, down 10.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £162,516. Total assets were £538,737 and total liabilities £258,120. The company had an average of 11 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Mar 2027.