ONE CALL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDActive

Company number 04693136Private limited companyIncorporated 2003

Key figures

£48,209,717-14.7%
Net assets 2025
+2.6%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
020 m40 m60 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 m100 m150 m2019202020212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £66,150,798 (114% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£66,150,798
2024£17,546,296
2023£266,350
2022£14,768,750
2021£10,162,667
2020£8,427,333
2019£3,177,917
Filed accounts2019–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover52,311,44952,358,75265,131,71059,257,14765,291,249
Profit for the year10,748,98515,164,3526,454,41416,920,54557,845,694
Cash at bank and in hand28,127,04125,044,27932,689,85241,305,31533,242,671
Total assets81,073,24888,230,420110,993,840112,526,336107,276,356
Total liabilities30,516,34240,721,42457,140,77359,185,25462,182,914
Net assets / total equity50,556,90650,952,50857,140,57256,514,82148,209,717
Average number of employees443389437426466
Average pay (per year)25,41727,80525,89027,80229,264
Dividends paid-10,162,667-14,768,750-266,350-17,546,296-66,150,798

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the Company is insurance brokerage.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: ONE CALL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company

ONE CALL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04693136. It was incorporated on 11 Mar 2003. Its status is active. The registered office is in Doncaster (DN4). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is activities of insurance agents and brokers (66220).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £65,291,249. Profit for the year was £57,845,694. Net assets were £48,209,717, down 14.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £33,242,671. Total assets were £107,276,356 and total liabilities £62,182,914. The company had an average of 466 employees. Figures are available for 7 financial years (2019–2025).

Control and charges

The company has 11 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 6 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 18 Apr 2027.