MATRIX CHEMIE LIMITEDActive

Company number 04776118Private limited companyIncorporated 2003

Key figures

£6,102,181+5.3%
Net assets 2025
+15.2%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
02 m4 m6 m8 m202020212022202320242025

MATRIX CHEMIE LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m202020212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £564,000 (65% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£564,000
2024£475,919
2023£283,567
Filed accounts2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover16,842,13320,697,933———
Profit for the year911,9931,176,731704,904752,823870,991
Cash at bank and in hand1,031,9791,774,4431,451,3791,022,863970,846
Total assets8,762,90210,193,7159,034,2138,410,8798,677,930
Total liabilities4,860,6515,131,9373,540,9072,627,7802,589,485
Net assets / total equity3,920,2185,096,9495,518,2865,795,1906,102,181
Average number of employees101111100
Average pay (per year)50,45654,11458,16862,670—
Dividends paid——283,567475,919564,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of international trader and distributor of chemical products for the personal care, home care, water treatment and industrial applications industries.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: MATRIX CHEMIE LIMITED

Company

MATRIX CHEMIE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04776118. It was incorporated on 23 May 2003. Its status is active. The registered office is in Leeds (LS27). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of chemical products (46750).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £870,991. Net assets were £6,102,181, up 5.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £970,846. Total assets were £8,677,930 and total liabilities £2,589,485. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 8 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Jun 2027.