GEOEX MCG LTDActive

Company number 04835527Private limited companyIncorporated 2003

Key figures

£5,465,227-12.0%
Net assets 2025
-13.0%
Average annual change 2022–2025
02.5 m5 m7.5 m10 m2022202320242025

GEOEX MCG LTD does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m2022202320242025
Filed accounts2022–2025
2022202320242025
Profit for the year681,843590,904-2,700,996-748,009
Cash at bank and in hand4,870,2284,075,7435,655,7282,361,390
Total assets15,233,26717,113,46412,932,60114,110,023
Total liabilities6,929,2158,185,7616,706,1238,637,968
Net assets / total equity8,288,8398,914,2326,213,2365,465,227
Average number of employees14141415

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The Group's principal activity is planning, acquiring, processing, and licensing quality multi-client 2D and 3D seismic surveys to Oil & Gas companies worldwide.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: GEOEX MCG LTD

Company

GEOEX MCG LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04835527. It was incorporated on 17 Jul 2003. Its status is active. The registered office is in Epsom (KT18). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (71122).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 30 Dec 2025); the company files group accounts. Loss for the year was £748,009. Net assets were £5,465,227, down 12% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,361,390. Total assets were £14,110,023 and total liabilities £8,637,968. The company had an average of 15 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2022–2025).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 1 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 4 Apr 2027.