BELVIDERE LIFTS LTDActive

Company number 04878197Private limited companyIncorporated 2003
⚠ Confirmation statement overdue. It was due on 10 Sep 2026.

Key figures

£1,178,854-6.0%
Net assets 2025/26
+4.3%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2025/26
0500 k1 m1.5 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

BELVIDERE LIFTS LTD does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
01 m2 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26

Dividends

from the accounts
2025/26

Dividends paid in the financial year: £84,000.

History
2025/26£84,000
2024/25£55,000
2023/24£47,330
2022/23£45,500
2021/22£34,500
2020/21£34,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2025/26
2021/222022/232023/242024/252025/26
Profit for the year118,817148,924155,47258,1979,087
Cash at bank and in hand897,293930,836761,783731,7661,177,756
Total assets1,231,4991,336,5901,580,4271,532,9381,549,618
Total liabilities184,814195,500307,235260,373343,773
Net assets / total equity1,039,0041,142,4281,250,5701,253,7671,178,854
Average number of employees10111097
Dividends paid34,50045,50047,33055,00084,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: BELVIDERE LIFTS LTD

Company

BELVIDERE LIFTS LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 04878197. It was incorporated on 27 Aug 2003. Its status is active. The registered office is in Shrewsbury (SY2). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other construction installation (43290).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025/26 (period ending 31 Jan 2026); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Profit for the year was £9,087. Net assets were £1,178,854, down 6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,177,756. Total assets were £1,549,618 and total liabilities £343,773. The company had an average of 7 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020/21–2025/26).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 10 Sep 2026.