TOGHER CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDActive

Company number 05013530Private limited companyIncorporated 2004

Key figures

£11,600,516+5.4%
Net assets 2024/25
+5.0%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
05 m10 m15 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover42,435,78058,689,46653,331,59230,912,09424,215,382
Profit for the year1,538,6451,401,3091,043,101197,476996,808
Cash at bank and in hand7,529,8375,454,4877,127,7416,798,9829,664,510
Total assets17,218,33323,782,65517,807,96716,398,20014,641,021
Total liabilities7,563,45713,154,1796,570,0645,386,0073,027,327
Net assets / total equity9,561,82210,563,13111,206,23211,003,70811,600,516
Average number of employees1921252015
Average pay (per year)46,34751,54647,56246,53650,417

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company remained that of specialist reinforced and post-tentioned concrete frame and groundworks contractors.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: TOGHER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company

TOGHER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 05013530. It was incorporated on 13 Jan 2004. Its status is active. The registered office is in Enfield (EN3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is construction of commercial buildings (41201), construction of domestic buildings (41202), site preparation (43120), other building completion and finishing (43390).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £24,215,382. Profit for the year was £996,808. Net assets were £11,600,516, up 5.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £9,664,510. Total assets were £14,641,021 and total liabilities £3,027,327. The company had an average of 15 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 4 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 12 Mar 2027.