BROADRIDGE TRADING AND CONNECTIVITY SOLUTIONS (UK) LTDActive

Company number 05092527Private limited companyIncorporated 2004

Key figures

£2,485,989-9.3%
Net assets 2020/21
-9.3%
Average annual change 2020–2020/21
01 m2 m3 m20202020/21

Ratios

2020/21
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m20202020/21
Filed accounts2020–2020/21
20202020/21
Turnover14,273,7749,299,868
Profit for the year729,933-254,164
Cash at bank and in hand669,837137,165
Total assets19,901,59210,114,891
Total liabilities17,161,4397,628,902
Net assets / total equity2,740,1532,485,989
Average number of employees7134
Average pay (per year)166,439230,875

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: BROADRIDGE TRADING AND CONNECTIVITY SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD

Company

BROADRIDGE TRADING AND CONNECTIVITY SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 05092527. It was incorporated on 2 Apr 2004. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (EC4R). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is business and domestic software development (62012), information technology consultancy activities (62020).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2020/21 (period ending 30 Jun 2021); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £9,299,868. Loss for the year was £254,164. Net assets were £2,485,989, down 9.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £137,165. Total assets were £10,114,891 and total liabilities £7,628,902. The company had an average of 34 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2020–2020/21).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 26 Jun 2027.