QUINN ESTATES LIMITEDActive

Company number 05150902Private limited companyIncorporated 2004

Key figures

£2,524,810+2.7%
Net assets 2024/25
+2.9%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
01 m2 m3 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2023/24

Dividends paid in the financial year: £900,000 (248% of the profit for the year).

History
2023/24£900,000
2022/23£450,000
2021/22£300,000
2020/21£250,000
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover15,195,09324,948,868——14,108,459
Profit for the year519,614611,211679,747363,35866,298
Cash at bank and in hand869,154208,777814,35222,164724,072
Total assets12,497,00611,024,96310,084,3339,422,65913,902,057
Total liabilities10,039,7298,243,3817,080,1226,964,14711,377,247
Net assets / total equity2,454,1962,765,4072,995,1542,458,5122,524,810
Average number of employees182328250
Average pay (per year)51,14561,19166,48678,525—
Dividends paid250,000300,000450,000900,000—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: QUINN ESTATES LIMITED

Company

QUINN ESTATES LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 05150902. It was incorporated on 10 Jun 2004. Its status is active. The registered office is in Bridge (CT4). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is development of building projects (41100).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £14,108,459. Profit for the year was £66,298. Net assets were £2,524,810, up 2.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £724,072. Total assets were £13,902,057 and total liabilities £11,377,247. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 22 Jun 2027.