INTERIORS UK LIMITEDActive

Company number 05182775Private limited companyIncorporated 2004

Key figures

£6,714,829+13.3%
Net assets 2022/23
+13.3%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2022/23
02 m4 m6 m8 m2019/202022/23

Ratios

2022/23
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2019/202022/23

Dividends

from the accounts
2022/23

Dividends paid in the financial year: £350,628 (56% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2019/20–2022/23
2019/202022/23
Turnover17,407,75923,513,319
Profit for the year781,812631,023
Cash at bank and in hand3,851,8784,146,287
Total assets11,844,97310,477,166
Total liabilities6,075,9483,904,868
Net assets / total equity5,924,9756,714,829
Average number of employees7967
Average pay (per year)55,66163,562
Dividends paid—350,628

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2023

specialist leisure contractors.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: INTERIORS UK LIMITED

Company

INTERIORS UK LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 05182775. It was incorporated on 19 Jul 2004. Its status is active. The registered office is in Huddersfield (HD3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other building completion and finishing (43390).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2022/23 (period ending 31 Jul 2023); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £23,513,319. Profit for the year was £631,023. Net assets were £6,714,829, up 13.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £4,146,287. Total assets were £10,477,166 and total liabilities £3,904,868. The company had an average of 67 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2019/20–2022/23).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 19 Jun 2027.