MELEVISION LIMITEDActive

Company number 05245451Private limited companyIncorporated 2004

Key figures

£707,715-3.1%
Net assets 2024/25
+0.6%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
0200 k400 k600 k800 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover101,075144,858136,48486,241155,249
Profit for the year22,34944,20934,996-3,479-26,940
Cash at bank and in hand221,509206,675226,492185,490168,735
Total assets765,315826,374833,031784,766785,777
Total liabilities73,801116,48996,29681,51074,562
Net assets / total equity691,514707,385733,735730,256707,715
Average number of employees11111

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The Company's principal activity it is television photography.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: MELEVISION LIMITED

Company

MELEVISION LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 05245451. It was incorporated on 29 Sep 2004. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (NW1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 27 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £155,249. Loss for the year was £26,940. Net assets were £707,715, down 3.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £168,735. Total assets were £785,777 and total liabilities £74,562. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 27 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Sep 2027.