CARE OUTLOOK LTDActive

Company number 05302971Private limited companyIncorporated 2004

Key figures

£1,759,586+42.9%
Net assets 2024/25
+42.9%
Average annual growth 2022/23–2024/25
0500 k1 m1.5 m2 m2022/232024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2022/232024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £400,000 (53% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£400,000
2022/23£400,000
Filed accounts2022/23–2024/25
2022/232024/25
Turnover26,572,13941,765,855
Profit for the year702,700761,689
Cash at bank and in hand102,017235,903
Total assets5,544,3857,914,719
Total liabilities4,313,3766,134,977
Net assets / total equity1,231,0091,759,586
Average number of employees1,6601,559
Average pay (per year)14,22923,732
Dividends paid400,000400,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company during the year was the provision ofdomiciliary and extra care services.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CARE OUTLOOK LTD

Company

CARE OUTLOOK LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 05302971. It was incorporated on 2 Dec 2004. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (SE26). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other human health activities (86900).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files medium company accounts. Turnover was £41,765,855. Profit for the year was £761,689. Net assets were £1,759,586, up 42.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £235,903. Total assets were £7,914,719 and total liabilities £6,134,977. The company had an average of 1,559 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2022/23–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 3 of 6 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 23 Sep 2027.