4 SUMMIT LTDActive

Company number 05358923Private limited companyIncorporated 2005

Key figures

£1,539,685+70.2%
Net assets 2024/25
+55.3%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
0500 k1 m1.5 m2 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Like most small UK companies, 4 SUMMIT LTD does not publish a profit and loss account in its latest accounts. The figures below come from the balance sheet.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
01 m2 m3 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £48,000.

History
2024/25£48,000
2023/24£48,000
2022/23£152,000
2021/22£119,000
2020/21£42,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Cash at bank and in hand267,079171,538296,009637,5321,061,193
Total assets577,688570,096639,2081,444,9962,255,278
Total liabilities313,130530,541490,793540,624715,593
Net assets / total equity264,55839,555148,415904,3721,539,685
Average number of employees412161618
Dividends paid42,000119,000152,00048,00048,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: 4 SUMMIT LTD

Company

4 SUMMIT LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 05358923. It was incorporated on 9 Feb 2005. Its status is active. The registered office is in Croydon (CR0). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other construction installation (43290), other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (43999).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 28 Feb 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Net assets were £1,539,685, up 70.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,061,193. Total assets were £2,255,278 and total liabilities £715,593. The company had an average of 18 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

3 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 18 Jul 2027.