APPIAN EUROPE LIMITEDActive

Company number 05866355Private limited companyIncorporated 2006

Key figures

£40,282,594+1.6%
Net assets 2024
+58.4%
Average annual growth 2020–2024
020 m40 m60 m20202021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
020 m40 m60 m20202021202220232024
Filed accounts2020–2024
20202021202220232024
Turnover22,236,38629,391,27736,670,13542,016,30738,961,306
Profit for the year1,876,6981,352,7141,163,7361,382,938-815,881
Cash at bank and in hand6,435,0727,183,6945,305,2762,721,5602,572,954
Total assets20,522,77851,803,70457,350,06658,675,90659,737,050
Total liabilities14,122,28718,327,59420,958,30318,954,52819,454,456
Net assets / total equity6,400,49133,476,11036,391,76339,638,96340,282,594
Average number of employees108138191195185
Average pay (per year)143,843156,524131,264145,282143,991

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: APPIAN EUROPE LIMITED

Company

APPIAN EUROPE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 05866355. It was incorporated on 4 Jul 2006. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (WC2B). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other software publishing (58290), information technology consultancy activities (62020).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024 (period ending 31 Dec 2024); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £38,961,306. Loss for the year was £815,881. Net assets were £40,282,594, up 1.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,572,954. Total assets were £59,737,050 and total liabilities £19,454,456. The company had an average of 185 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020–2024).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 21 Sep 2027.