RAMON HOLDINGS LIMITEDActive

Company number 05933693Private limited companyIncorporated 2006

Key figures

£10,417,214+8.9%
Net assets 2023/24
+12.1%
Average annual growth 2021/22–2023/24
05 m10 m15 m2021/222022/232023/24

RAMON HOLDINGS LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2023/24
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m2021/222022/232023/24

Dividends

from the accounts
2023/24

Dividends paid in the financial year: £540,000 (39% of the profit for the year).

History
2023/24£540,000
2022/23£540,000
Filed accounts2021/22–2023/24
2021/222022/232023/24
Turnover19,642,374——
Profit for the year464,661264,9371,389,221
Cash at bank and in hand75,092234,103199,299
Total assets14,376,91415,186,21215,570,374
Total liabilities5,959,1844,808,6444,335,801
Net assets / total equity8,287,6359,567,99310,417,214
Average number of employees1019795
Average pay (per year)——30,388
Dividends paid—540,000540,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2024

The principal activity of the company continued to be the manufacture of cleaning products.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: RAMON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company

RAMON HOLDINGS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 05933693. It was incorporated on 13 Sep 2006. Its status is active. The registered office is in Southend-on-sea (SS3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is manufacture of other textiles n.e.c. (13990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023/24 (period ending 30 Mar 2024); the company files medium company accounts. Profit for the year was £1,389,221. Net assets were £10,417,214, up 8.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £199,299. Total assets were £15,570,374 and total liabilities £4,335,801. The company had an average of 95 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2021/22–2023/24).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 5 of 10 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 27 Sep 2027.