JUMP TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDActive

Company number 05976015Private limited companyIncorporated 2006
⚠ Confirmation statement overdue. It was due on 15 Oct 2026.

Key figures

47,255,000 USD
Net assets 2025

Amounts are in USD (the currency of the accounts).

JUMP TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0100 m200 m300 m2025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: 115,000,000 USD (183% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2025
2025
Profit for the year62,898,000
Cash at bank and in hand26,724,000
Total assets253,956,000
Total liabilities211,336,000
Net assets / total equity47,255,000
Average number of employees319
Average pay (per year)1,285,944
Dividends paid115,000,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Jump Trading International Limited (the “Company”) and its subsidiaries (together ‘the Group’)

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: JUMP TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company

JUMP TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 05976015. It was incorporated on 24 Oct 2006. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (EC2Y). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was 62,898,000 USD. Net assets were 47,255,000 USD. Cash at bank and in hand was 26,724,000 USD. Total assets were 253,956,000 USD and total liabilities 211,336,000 USD. The company had an average of 319 employees.

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 5 of 5 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 15 Oct 2026.