DOORCO LIMITEDActive

Company number 06444960Private limited companyIncorporated 2007

Key figures

£10,788,593+38.1%
Net assets 2025
+33.6%
Average annual growth 2022–2025
05 m10 m15 m2022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m2022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2023

Dividends paid in the financial year: £40,000 (1% of the profit for the year).

History
2023£40,000
2022£534,642
Filed accounts2022–2025
2022202320242025
Turnover36,982,39442,846,37441,898,01649,072,109
Profit for the year1,609,0493,086,1412,254,3502,978,240
Cash at bank and in hand1,330,1301,120,425903,704440,541
Total assets13,732,09116,952,15918,637,14218,962,674
Total liabilities8,156,4458,177,7319,932,3427,374,779
Net assets / total equity4,519,8627,566,0037,810,35310,788,593
Average number of employees143174194214
Average pay (per year)35,30039,84339,67345,169
Dividends paid-534,642-40,000——

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: DOORCO LIMITED

Company

DOORCO LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 06444960. It was incorporated on 4 Dec 2007. Its status is active. The registered office is in Macclesfield (SK10). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other manufacturing n.e.c. (32990), agents specialized in the sale of other particular products (46180).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £49,072,109. Profit for the year was £2,978,240. Net assets were £10,788,593, up 38.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £440,541. Total assets were £18,962,674 and total liabilities £7,374,779. The company had an average of 214 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2022–2025).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 4 of 6 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 1 Dec 2026.