CANARY WHARF PROPERTIES (RT5) LIMITEDActive

Company number 06468635Private limited companyIncorporated 2008

Key figures

£47,635,862+7.5%
Net assets 2025
+7.5%
Average annual growth 2024–2025
020 m40 m60 m20242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 m100 m150 m20242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2024

Dividends paid in the financial year: £19,000,000 (240% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2024–2025
20242025
Turnover5,891,7435,919,769
Profit for the year7,914,2603,326,437
Cash at bank and in hand1,629,6562,278,766
Total assets110,846,147110,346,049
Total liabilities66,536,72262,710,187
Net assets / total equity44,309,42547,635,862
Average number of employees00
Dividends paid-19,000,000—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The company holds a long leasehold interest in Crossrail Place, Adams Plaza Bridge, London, United Kingdom. The activities of the company are not expected to change over the next 12 months.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CANARY WHARF PROPERTIES (RT5) LIMITED

Company

CANARY WHARF PROPERTIES (RT5) LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 06468635. It was incorporated on 9 Jan 2008. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (E14). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is construction of commercial buildings (41201).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £5,919,769. Profit for the year was £3,326,437. Net assets were £47,635,862, up 7.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,278,766. Total assets were £110,346,049 and total liabilities £62,710,187. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2024–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 3 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 23 Jan 2027.