ACTIVEQUOTE LIMITEDActive

Company number 06765845Private limited companyIncorporated 2008
⚠ Accounts overdue. The next accounts were due on 30 Sep 2026 and had not been filed when the register was last updated.

Key figures

£1,840,363+48.1%
Net assets 2022/23
+16.8%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2022/23
0500 k1 m1.5 m2 m2019/202020/212021/222022/23

ACTIVEQUOTE LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2022/23
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02 m4 m6 m2019/202020/212021/222022/23
Filed accounts2019/20–2022/23
2019/202020/212021/222022/23
Turnover13,533,16613,175,22214,595,990—
Profit for the year187,511574,847-488,575597,664
Cash at bank and in hand4670747,8181,346,828
Total assets5,202,0905,861,6594,289,6595,276,572
Total liabilities3,269,7143,498,1162,665,9112,825,011
Net assets / total equity1,156,4271,731,2741,242,6991,840,363
Average number of employees165134137141
Average pay (per year)36,29238,49239,73046,746

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2023

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of an insurance broker.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: ACTIVEQUOTE LIMITED

Company

ACTIVEQUOTE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 06765845. It was incorporated on 4 Dec 2008. Its status is active. The registered office is in Cardiff (CF11). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is business and domestic software development (62012), activities of insurance agents and brokers (66220).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2022/23 (period ending 30 Sep 2023); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £597,664. Net assets were £1,840,363, up 48.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,346,828. Total assets were £5,276,572 and total liabilities £2,825,011. The company had an average of 141 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2019/20–2022/23).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 15 Mar 2027.