CUPCAKE CLOTHING LIMITEDActive

Company number 06797166Private limited companyIncorporated 2009

Key figures

£9,316,438+20.1%
Net assets 2024/25
+11.7%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
02.5 m5 m7.5 m10 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £95,000 (6% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£95,000
2022/23£248,000
2021/22£175,000
2019/20£90,000
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover12,145,88018,579,32425,740,73920,636,62418,863,757
Profit for the year-284,878451,3571,258,7151,399,0791,655,623
Cash at bank and in hand3,760,4991,294,6931,992,3761,428,4521,777,343
Total assets5,469,5246,762,6689,177,85610,244,06211,738,425
Total liabilities1,620,6102,507,5302,821,1203,363,2243,266,571
Net assets / total equity5,069,6645,346,0216,356,7367,755,8159,316,438
Average number of employees3232343334
Average pay (per year)39,17235,45034,81733,62834,046
Dividends paid—-175,000-248,000—-95,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

design and manufacture of clothing

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CUPCAKE CLOTHING LIMITED

Company

CUPCAKE CLOTHING LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 06797166. It was incorporated on 21 Jan 2009. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (WC2B). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of clothing and footwear (46420).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Jan 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £18,863,757. Profit for the year was £1,655,623. Net assets were £9,316,438, up 20.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,777,343. Total assets were £11,738,425 and total liabilities £3,266,571. The company had an average of 34 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered. 3 of 7 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 4 Feb 2027.