TELETA PHARMA LIMITEDActive

Company number 06800217Private limited companyIncorporated 2009

Key figures

£4,619,672+18.8%
Net assets 2024/25
+29.2%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
02 m4 m6 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover16,002,67815,236,88116,451,09613,997,03413,335,873
Profit for the year566,873648,064751,453638,270730,377
Cash at bank and in hand1,360,8651,526,4621,858,444640,685476,253
Total assets7,397,1218,819,2059,550,3739,951,2759,712,868
Total liabilities5,485,8876,268,4416,257,8256,029,1265,066,574
Net assets / total equity1,851,5082,499,5723,251,0253,889,2954,619,672
Average number of employees4040424039
Average pay (per year)33,23030,43531,33432,25933,037

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: TELETA PHARMA LIMITED

Company

TELETA PHARMA LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 06800217. It was incorporated on 23 Jan 2009. Its status is active. The registered office is in Loughton (IG10). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (46460).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Jun 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £13,335,873. Profit for the year was £730,377. Net assets were £4,619,672, up 18.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £476,253. Total assets were £9,712,868 and total liabilities £5,066,574. The company had an average of 39 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 7 Jun 2027.