CANNOCK MILL COHOUSING COLCHESTER LTDActive

Company number 06805556Private company limited by guaranteeIncorporated 2009

Key figures

£11,256+27.7%
Net assets 2024/25
-5 k05 k10 k15 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
01 m2 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover9,965,482445318398,023412,217
Profit for the year0-8762,5947,0962,441
Cash at bank and in hand826,950759,076489,468108,75531,042
Total assets1,087,0981,163,7801,807,251900,064413,849
Total liabilities1,087,0981,164,6561,805,531891,248402,593
Net assets / total equity0-8761,7208,81611,256
Average number of employees00000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company during the period was the development of homes for sale to its members.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: CANNOCK MILL COHOUSING COLCHESTER LTD

Company

CANNOCK MILL COHOUSING COLCHESTER LTD is a private company limited by guarantee registered with Companies House under company number 06805556. It was incorporated on 29 Jan 2009. Its status is active. The registered office is in Colchester (CO2). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is buying and selling of own real estate (68100), other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (68209).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Jan 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £412,217. Profit for the year was £2,441. Net assets were £11,256, up 27.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £31,042. Total assets were £413,849 and total liabilities £402,593. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 18 Feb 2027.