AKSABS LTDActive

Company number 07055446Private limited companyIncorporated 2009

Key figures

£531,752+17.8%
Net assets 2024/25
+17.8%
Average annual growth 2023/24–2024/25
0200 k400 k600 k2023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0250 k500 k750 k2023/242024/25
Filed accounts2023/24–2024/25
2023/242024/25
Turnover92,534134,635
Profit for the year52,29080,395
Cash at bank and in hand7,91516
Total assets594,965675,991
Total liabilities143,607144,239
Net assets / total equity451,358531,752
Average number of employees00

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: AKSABS LTD

Company

AKSABS LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 07055446. It was incorporated on 23 Oct 2009. Its status is active. The registered office is in Slough (SL3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (68209), other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (74909).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Oct 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £134,635. Profit for the year was £80,395. Net assets were £531,752, up 17.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £16. Total assets were £675,991 and total liabilities £144,239. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2023/24–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 11 May 2027.