ELEVEN MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS LTDActive

Company number 07057929Private limited companyIncorporated 2009

Key figures

£210,638-38.2%
Net assets 2024/25
-3.7%
Average annual change 2020/21–2024/25
0100 k200 k300 k400 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £65,000.

History
2024/25£65,000
2023/24£63,000
2022/23£100,000
2021/22£120,000
2020/21£28,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover725,3541,292,9431,464,8981,342,7511,282,586
Profit for the year30,880175,696143,02360,049-65,369
Cash at bank and in hand102,461331,011262,401202,731262,073
Total assets415,424998,781899,265915,975729,068
Total liabilities166,529683,412543,914560,931507,048
Net assets / total equity245,239300,935343,958341,007210,638
Average number of employees1115201718
Dividends paid28,000120,000100,00063,00065,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company during the year under review was that of a creative agency.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: ELEVEN MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Company

ELEVEN MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 07057929. It was incorporated on 27 Oct 2009. Its status is active. The registered office is in Warrington (WA3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other business support service activities n.e.c. (82990).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £1,282,586. Loss for the year was £65,369. Net assets were £210,638, down 38.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £262,073. Total assets were £729,068 and total liabilities £507,048. The company had an average of 18 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 5 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 10 Nov 2026.