BOOST PAY LIMITEDActive

Company number 07123990Private limited companyIncorporated 2010

Key figures

£163,990+2,197.7%
Net assets 2024/25
+71.7%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
050 k100 k150 k200 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover85,306,118106,941,550132,335,281138,791,317143,723,456
Profit for the year342,029395,651473,653-87,835156,853
Cash at bank and in hand1,667,5493,363,993149,406164,19913,539
Total assets9,835,6098,538,4646,561,71110,147,94110,960,732
Total liabilities9,831,9538,532,9386,473,34610,150,19510,806,769
Net assets / total equity3,9469,31994,9727,137163,990
Average number of employees1217181110
Average pay (per year)35,40221,25827,15530,76333,758

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company during the year was that of recruitment services.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: BOOST PAY LIMITED

Company

BOOST PAY LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 07123990. It was incorporated on 13 Jan 2010. Its status is active. The registered office is in Arundel (BN18). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is temporary employment agency activities (78200).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files medium company accounts. Turnover was £143,723,456. Profit for the year was £156,853. Net assets were £163,990, up 2,197.7% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £13,539. Total assets were £10,960,732 and total liabilities £10,806,769. The company had an average of 10 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

The company has 2 current directors. One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 3 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 3 Jan 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 11 Oct 2027.