ALLENBY SQUARE LIMITEDActive

Company number 07232571Private limited companyIncorporated 2010

Key figures

£1,947,573+670.5%
Net assets 2025
-6.8%
Average annual change 2020–2025
-1 m01 m2 m3 m202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m15 m202020212022202320242025
Filed accounts2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover569,000572,000613,227589,238520,941
Profit for the year151,00074,000-543,950-2,789,9102,288,949
Cash at bank and in hand25,00018,00022,340475,414
Total assets5,752,0006,207,0006,228,370694,7003,001,192
Total liabilities9,930,00010,095,0009,935,6984,824,1164,708,564
Net assets / total equity2,919,0002,993,0002,448,534-341,3761,947,573
Average number of employees22222

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: ALLENBY SQUARE LIMITED

Company

ALLENBY SQUARE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 07232571. It was incorporated on 22 Apr 2010. Its status is active. The registered office is in Altrincham (WA14). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (68209).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £520,941. Profit for the year was £2,288,949. Net assets were £1,947,573, up 670.5% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £5,414. Total assets were £3,001,192 and total liabilities £4,708,564. The company had an average of 2 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 4 of 10 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 6 May 2027.