HOME AND CRUISE LIMITEDActive

Company number 07479404Private limited companyIncorporated 2010

Key figures

£78,025+9.1%
Net assets 2024/25
+12.6%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
020 k40 k60 k80 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 k100 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover5,19913,74933,30935,09122,240
Profit for the year13,263-6,46111,96617,5323,204
Cash at bank and in hand36,77523,60044,68460,54443,846
Total assets49,01742,01259,40474,36188,800
Total liabilities54405,4262,85110,775
Net assets / total equity48,47342,01253,97871,51078,025
Average number of employees00000
Dividends paid0000—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

Retail outlet of an independent Cruise Travel Agency including the letting (as agent) of furnished self catering holiday accommodation.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: HOME AND CRUISE LIMITED

Company

HOME AND CRUISE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 07479404. It was incorporated on 29 Dec 2010. Its status is active. The registered office is in Beaumaris (LL58). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is travel agency activities (79110).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £22,240. Profit for the year was £3,204. Net assets were £78,025, up 9.1% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £43,846. Total assets were £88,800 and total liabilities £10,775. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Apr 2027.