MSS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDActive

Company number 07487451Private limited companyIncorporated 2011

Key figures

£9,808,281-7.3%
Net assets 2023
-7.3%
Average annual change 2021–2023
05 m10 m15 m20212023

Ratios

2023
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m20212023

Dividends

from the accounts
2023

Dividends paid in the financial year: £900,000 (46% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2021–2023
20212023
Turnover67,056,17083,223,293
Profit for the year311,9191,973,090
Cash at bank and in hand98,26569,780
Total assets22,623,58620,985,212
Total liabilities11,936,13911,126,321
Net assets / total equity10,581,3469,808,281
Average number of employees11299
Average pay (per year)60,29572,039
Dividends paid—-900,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2023

The principal activity of the business continues to be that of an employment agency and employment business operating in the infrastructure market within the UK. A detailed review of the business is included in the Strategic Report on page 1.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: MSS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Company

MSS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 07487451. It was incorporated on 10 Jan 2011. Its status is active. The registered office is in Watford (WD17). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (78300).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023 (period ending 30 Dec 2023); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £83,223,293. Profit for the year was £1,973,090. Net assets were £9,808,281, down 7.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £69,780. Total assets were £20,985,212 and total liabilities £11,126,321. The company had an average of 99 employees. Figures are available for 2 financial years (2021–2023).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 7 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 1 Jan 2027.