RAISE THE YOUTH FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANYActive

Company number 07539861Community interest companyIncorporated 2011
⚠ Accounts overdue. The next accounts were due on 31 Aug 2026 and had not been filed when the register was last updated.

Key figures

£459,047+25.0%
Net assets 2023/24
+153.0%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2023/24
0200 k400 k600 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/24

Ratios

2023/24
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/24
Filed accounts2019/20–2023/24
2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/24
Turnover2,992,4702,118,7051,949,4562,390,2023,133,404
Cash at bank and in hand657,884594,993172,215370,553318,309
Total assets912,884722,116674,717670,786965,437
Total liabilities355,147455,728407,014303,502506,390
Net assets / total equity11,204266,388267,703367,284459,047
Average number of employees4645383956

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2024

The company's principal activity during the year continued to be the investment in young people and the community. The company is limited by guarantee.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: RAISE THE YOUTH FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company

RAISE THE YOUTH FOUNDATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY is a community interest company registered with Companies House under company number 07539861. It was incorporated on 23 Feb 2011. Its status is active. The registered office is in Oldham (OL2). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is other education n.e.c. (85590).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2023/24 (period ending 31 Aug 2024); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Turnover was £3,133,404. Net assets were £459,047, up 25% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £318,309. Total assets were £965,437 and total liabilities £506,390. The company had an average of 56 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2019/20–2023/24).

Control and charges

3 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Aug 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Feb 2027.