CENTRE FOR CRIMINAL APPEALSActive

Company number 07556168Private company limited by guaranteeIncorporated 2011

Key figures

£723,835-3.8%
Net assets 2024/25
+18.8%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2024/25
0200 k400 k600 k800 k2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Like most small UK companies, CENTRE FOR CRIMINAL APPEALS does not publish a profit and loss account in its latest accounts. The figures below come from the balance sheet.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0500 k1 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Cash at bank and in hand359,556574,496590,121724,938710,129
Total assets429,436599,296608,123772,376754,379
Total liabilities33,78635,06219,64923,35531,731
Net assets / total equity396,859565,440589,731752,781723,835
Average number of employees8881010
Average pay (per year)1,0222,1762,7851,4373,129

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: CENTRE FOR CRIMINAL APPEALS

Company

CENTRE FOR CRIMINAL APPEALS is a private company limited by guarantee registered with Companies House under company number 07556168. It was incorporated on 8 Mar 2011. Its status is active. The registered office is in London (WC1R). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is solicitors (69102).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Mar 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Net assets were £723,835, down 3.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £710,129. Total assets were £754,379 and total liabilities £31,731. The company had an average of 10 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 15 Mar 2027.