TER (UK) LIMITEDActive

Company number 08014397Private limited companyIncorporated 2012

Key figures

£4,055,302+3.3%
Net assets 2025
+17.0%
Average annual growth 2021–2025
02 m4 m6 m20212022202320242025

TER (UK) LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
05 m10 m20212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2024

Dividends paid in the financial year: £1,000,000 (177% of the profit for the year).

Filed accounts2021–2025
20212022202320242025
Turnover17,579,16919,260,21117,820,62614,662,947—
Profit for the year1,212,1791,125,1301,068,414565,374129,141
Cash at bank and in hand507,1931,510,026509,8491,120,4332,567,424
Total assets7,567,2578,729,5005,831,1125,306,7366,154,022
Total liabilities5,400,0145,437,1271,470,3251,380,5752,098,720
Net assets / total equity2,167,2433,292,3734,360,7873,926,1614,055,302
Average number of employees151820210
Average pay (per year)65,77064,33062,25662,431—
Dividends paid———-1,000,000—

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be the supply of raw materials, speciality chemicals and food ingredients for various application industries.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: TER (UK) LIMITED

Company

TER (UK) LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number 08014397. It was incorporated on 30 Mar 2012. Its status is active. The registered office is in Ipswich (IP1). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is wholesale of chemical products (46750).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £129,141. Net assets were £4,055,302, up 3.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,567,424. Total assets were £6,154,022 and total liabilities £2,098,720. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2021–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 2 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 13 Apr 2027.